HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS TO STUDENTS, PARENTS AND STAFF OF APS PANAGARH FOR SECURING OUTSTANDING CBSE CLASS X RESULTS 2018-19
  • Teaching & Administrative Summary

    Teaching Staff

    Principal

    01

    Computer

    01

    Coordinator

    01

    Art & Craft

    01

    PGT

    10

    PTI

    01

    PRT

    28

    Music

    01

    Librarian

    01

    Counsellor 01
    TGT 06 Dance 01

      

    Administrative Staff

    Accountant

    01

    Ayah

    02

    CLK

    02

    Conservancy Staff

    11

    Peon

    02

    Lab Assistant

    01

     

    Name of the Teachers        

    01

    MRS. BINEETA PATNAYAK PADHI

    Principal

    02

    MR. APU DEV

    PGT (S Sci)

    03

    MRS. RUPESWARI  BANDOPADHYAY

    PGT (Computer)

    04

    MRS. BAISHAKHI MUKHERJEE

    PGT (PTI)

    05

    MR. KAUNTEYA KISHORE CHANDA

    PGT (Eng)

    06

    MR. BHABESH KUMAR SARKAR

    PGT (Maths)

    07

    MRS.   SANJUKTA CHATTOPADHYAY

    PGT (Chem)

    08

    MISS PUSHPITA CHANDRA

    PGT (Physics)

    09

    MRS. SHASHI KALA SINGH

    TGT (Hindi)

    10

    MR. MUKESH SHAW

    TGT (Hindi)

    11

    MRS. SOMA SAMANTA DHARA

    TGT (Science)

    12

    MRS. MRS SALONI

    TGT (Sanskrit)

    13

    MRS. ARPITA BHATTACHARJEE

    TGT (Eng)

    14

    MR.  P R BHATTACHARYA

    PRT

    15

    MRS. SNEHA BISWAS

    TGT (Science)

    16

    MRS. SUNITA PANDEY

    PRT

    17

    MRS. KRITTIKA BHATNAGAR

    PRT

    18

    MR. SOUMEN DEY

    PRT

    19

    MRS. BEAUTY  MALLICK

    PRT

    20

    MRS. SASWATI CHANDA ROY

    PRT

    21

    MRS. TANUSHREE MITRA

    PRT (Dance)

    22

    MR. TAPAS SETH

    PRT (Art)

    23

    MR.  ANUP PAUL

    PRT (PTI)

    24

    MRS. PAMPA GOSWAMI

    PRT (Lib)

    25

    MR. SOURABH MUKHERJEE

    PRT (Computer)

    26

    MRS. SUJITHA JAIRAJ

    PRT

    27

    MRS.   SREEDEVI HARISH

    PRT

    28

    MISS. SOUMI MONDAL

    PRT

    29

    MRS. SATABDI MUKHOPADHYAY

    PRT

    30

    MRS. BIBHA PANDEY

    PRT

    31

    MRS. SHIFALI NEHRIA

    PGT (Psy)

    32

    MRS MAUSAMI DAS MAJHI

    PRT

    33

    MRS SHALINI NAIR

    PRT

    34 MRS. SUNITA TIWARI PRT
        35 MRS. SUSMITA BISWAS PRT
    36 MRS. GOURI MUKHERJEE PRT
    37 MRS. SUPARNA CHOUDHARY PRT (Music)
    38 MRS. PIEU BANERJEE PRT
    39 MRS. RUBY PATHAK PRT
    40 MISS POONAM AGARWAL PRT
    41 MRS. SANCHITA BANIK PRT
    42 MRS. MOUSUMI BHATTACHARYA PRT
    43 MRS. SRIPARNA SENGUPTA PRT
        44 MRS. SACHYATOUA CHOWHURY TGT